Accepted scientific name:
Tetranychus yusti McGregor, 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus yusti McGregor, 1955
Synonyms:
Tetranychus lobosus Boudreaux, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus lobosus Boudreaux, 1956
Tetranychus (tetranychus) yusti McGregor, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus (tetranychus) yusti McGregor, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Tetranychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=898#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=898#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=898
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d741c0fc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201