Accepted scientific name:
Bryobia parietariae Reck, 1947 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryobia parietariae Reck, 1947
Synonyms:
Bryobia (lyobia) parietariae Reck, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryobia (lyobia) parietariae Reck, 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Bryobia
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=103#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=103#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=103
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d738566e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201