Accepted scientific name:
Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann, 1804) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eotetranychus tiliarium (Hermann, 1804)
Synonyms:
Schizotetranychus (eotetranychus) telarius (Hirst, 1920) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizotetranychus (eotetranychus) telarius (Hirst, 1920)
Tetranychus minimus Targioni Tozzetti, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus minimus Targioni Tozzetti, 1878
Tetranychus telarius Hirst, 1920 nec Linné, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus telarius Hirst, 1920 nec Linné, 1758
Tetranychus tiliarium (Hermann, 1804) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranychus tiliarium (Hermann, 1804)
Trombidium tiliarium Hermann, 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombidium tiliarium Hermann, 1804
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Eotetranychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=208#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=208#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=208
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73ae955-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201