Accepted scientific name:
Eotetranychus uncatus Garman, 1952 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eotetranychus uncatus Garman, 1952
Synonyms:
Schizotetranychus exiguus Wainstein, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizotetranychus exiguus Wainstein, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Eotetranychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=210#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=210#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=210
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73aef4e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201