Accepted scientific name:
Oligonychus nuptialis (Zacher, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oligonychus nuptialis (Zacher, 1932)
Synonyms:
Eurytetranychus nuptialis (Zacher, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurytetranychus nuptialis (Zacher, 1932)
Paratetranychus nuptialis Zacher, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratetranychus nuptialis Zacher, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Oligonychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=517#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=517#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=517
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73df927-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201