Accepted scientific name:
Oligonychus longiclavatus (Reck, 1953) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oligonychus longiclavatus (Reck, 1953)
Synonyms:
Oligonychus quercifolius (Wainstein, 1956) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligonychus quercifolius (Wainstein, 1956)
Paratetranychus longiclavatus Reck, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratetranychus longiclavatus Reck, 1953
Paratetranychus (metatetranychoides) quercifolius Wainstein, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratetranychus (metatetranychoides) quercifolius Wainstein, 1956
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Oligonychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=505#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=505#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=505
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73ddfea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201