Accepted scientific name:
Oligonychus brevipilosus (Zacher, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oligonychus brevipilosus (Zacher, 1932)
Synonyms:
Paratetranychus brevipilosus (Zacher, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paratetranychus brevipilosus (Zacher, 1932)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tetranychidae
Genus Oligonychus
Distribution: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=475#distribution
Additional data: Hosts: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=475#host
Source database: SpmWeb, Sep-2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bolland H., Gutierrez J. & Flechtmann C.H.W., 1998
Online resource: http://www1.montpellier.inra.fr/CBGP/spmweb/notespecies.php?id=475
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d73d9e73-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201