You selected Attus albifrons Simon, 1868. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Yllenus albifrons (Lucas, 1846) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Yllenus albifrons (Lucas, 1846)
Synonyms:
Attulus albifrons Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attulus albifrons Simon, 1868
Attus albifrons Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus albifrons Simon, 1868
Salticus albifrons Lucas, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus albifrons Lucas, 1846
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Yllenus
Distribution: Africa; Algeria; Tunisia
Additional data: Original species as described by Lucas 1846. Interpretations by subsequent authors most probably concerns different species [?] and require further considerations.
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=9358
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c864c8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201