You selected Phlegra v-insignitus Harm, 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757) (accepted name) 30 literature references for Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757)
Synonyms:
Aelurillus insignitus morula Simon, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurillus insignitus morula Simon, 1937
Aelurillus insignitus obsoletus Chyzer, Kulczynski, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurillus insignitus obsoletus Chyzer, Kulczynski, 1891
Aelurops insignitus Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops insignitus Simon, 1876
Aelurops v-insignitus Menge, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops v-insignitus Menge, 1877
Aranea insignita Olivier, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aranea insignita Olivier, 1789
Aranea litterata Walckenaer, 1802 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aranea litterata Walckenaer, 1802
Aranea navaria Lister, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aranea navaria Lister, 1878
Aranea punctata Olivier, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aranea punctata Olivier, 1789
Araneus litera v insignitus Clerck, 1757 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Araneus litera v insignitus Clerck, 1757
Attus quinquepartitus Walckenaer, 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus quinquepartitus Walckenaer, 1805
Dia quinquepartita Koch C.L., 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dia quinquepartita Koch C.L., 1850
Ictidops v-insignitus Kulczynski, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ictidops v-insignitus Kulczynski, 1884
Pandora litterata Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandora litterata Simon, 1864
Phlegra v-insignitus Harm, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra v-insignitus Harm, 1977
Salticus quinquepartitus Hahn, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus quinquepartitus Hahn, 1834
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Aelurillus
Distribution: Asia; Azerbaijan; Georgia; Turkey: Anatolia Centr.; Europe; Austria; Belgium; Belorussia; Bulgaria; Czech Republic; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Italy: Peninsula, Sicily; Latvia; Lithuania; Macedonia Republic; Moldova; Netherlands; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia: Ural; Slovakia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine: Crimea, Left Bank
Additional data: Seen as ONLY species in a country [like Poland] these 2 morphs: black and grey could be interpreted as variation within a species, on broader background of related forms these seem to be 2 different species. Only selected name combinations are listed.
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8796
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c24517e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201