You selected Attus affaber Simon, 1868. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826) (accepted name) 24 literature references for Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826)
Synonyms:
Attus affaber Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus affaber Simon, 1868
Attus erraticus Walckenaer, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus erraticus Walckenaer, 1826
Attus miser Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus miser Simon, 1868
Attus tigrinus Walckenaer, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus tigrinus Walckenaer, 1837
Euophrys agilis Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys agilis Simon, 1864
Euophrys callida Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys callida Simon, 1864
Euophrys callida Vilbaste, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys callida Vilbaste, 1969
Euophrys erratica Simon, 1876 (synonym) 25 literature references for Euophrys erratica Simon, 1876
Euophrys gracilis Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys gracilis Simon, 1864
Euophrys misera Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys misera Simon, 1876
Pseudeuophrys callida Dahl, 1912 (synonym) 4 literature references for Pseudeuophrys callida Dahl, 1912
Salticus agilis Hahn, 1831 [1832] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus agilis Hahn, 1831 [1832]
Salticus distinctus Blackwall, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus distinctus Blackwall, 1841
Salticus gracilis Hahn, 1831 [1832] (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus gracilis Hahn, 1831 [1832]
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Pseudeuophrys
Distribution: America North; USA: New Jersey, New York; Asia; Russia: Siberia: Tuva; Turkey: Anatolia E, Anatolia SE; Europe; Austria; Belgium; Belorussia; Bulgaria; Czech Republic; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France: all over; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Latvia; Macedonia Republic; Moldova; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia: Ural; Slovakia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine: Crimea, Left Bank; Palearctic
Additional data: Some synonyms are not quoted
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8380
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c75137-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201