You selected Phlegra icioides Simon, 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudicius frigidus (Pickard-Cambridge O., 1885) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pseudicius frigidus (Pickard-Cambridge O., 1885)
Synonyms:
Icius frigidus Andreeva, Heciak, Prószynski, 1984 (synonym) 2 literature references for Icius frigidus Andreeva, Heciak, Prószynski, 1984
Icius icioides Simon, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Icius icioides Simon, 1901
Menemerus frigidus Pickard-Cambridge O., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menemerus frigidus Pickard-Cambridge O., 1885
Phlegra icioides Simon, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra icioides Simon, 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Pseudicius
Distribution: Asia; Afghanistan; China: Xinjiang; Pakistan: Kashmir
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8482
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c22b03a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201