You selected Phlegra variegata Denis, 1957. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudeuophrys lanigera (Simon, 1871) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Pseudeuophrys lanigera (Simon, 1871)
Synonyms:
Aelurillus tristis Denis, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurillus tristis Denis, 1957
Attus bimaculata Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus bimaculata Simon, 1868
Attus laniger Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus laniger Simon, 1871
Attus satageus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus satageus Simon, 1868
Attus triangulifer Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus triangulifer Simon, 1868
Euophrys lanigera Simon, 1876 (synonym) 17 literature references for Euophrys lanigera Simon, 1876
Euophrys triangulifera Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys triangulifera Simon, 1876
Phlegra variegata Denis, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra variegata Denis, 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Pseudeuophrys
Distribution: Asia; Turkey: Anatolia Centr.; Europe; Austria; Belgium; Czech Republic; Denmark; France: all over; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Netherlands; Poland; Portugal; Slovakia; Spain; Switzerland; Ukraine: Crimea, Left Bank
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8403
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c2253c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201