You selected Phlegra moesta Denis, 1964. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Pseudeuophrys vafra (Blackwall, 1867)
Synonyms:
Attus finitimus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus finitimus Simon, 1868
Attus maderiana Warburton, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus maderiana Warburton, 1892
Euophrys finitima Simon, 1876 (synonym) 3 literature references for Euophrys finitima Simon, 1876
Euophrys vafra Simon, 1937 (synonym) 7 literature references for Euophrys vafra Simon, 1937
Phlegra moesta Denis, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra moesta Denis, 1964
Salticus vafer Blackwall, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus vafer Blackwall, 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Pseudeuophrys
Distribution: Atlantic Is; Azores; Madeira; Europe; France: Corsica, Southern; Italy: Peninsula, Sicily; Romania; Slovakia; Spain; Switzerland; Ukraine: Crimea, Left Bank
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8428
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c2267c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201