You selected Attus aeruginosus Simon, 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aelurillus aeruginosus (Simon, 1871) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Aelurillus aeruginosus (Simon, 1871)
Synonyms:
Attus aeruginosus Simon, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus aeruginosus Simon, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Aelurillus
Distribution: Asia; Israel: Dead Sea Area, Jordan Valley, Negev Desert; Europe; Italy: Sicily; Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8671
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c23df28-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201