Accepted scientific name:
Aelurillus ater (Kroneberg, 1875) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Aelurillus ater (Kroneberg, 1875)
Synonyms:
Aelurops ater Kroneberg, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops ater Kroneberg, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Aelurillus
Distribution: Asia; Kyrgyzstan; Tadjikistan; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8682
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c23e5f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201