You selected Phlegra numidica Lucas, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aelurillus numidicus (Lucas, 1846) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Aelurillus numidicus (Lucas, 1846)
Synonyms:
Phlegra numidica Lucas, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra numidica Lucas, 1876
Salticus numidicus Lucas, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus numidicus Lucas, 1846
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Aelurillus
Distribution: Africa; Algeria
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8767
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c24382e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201