You selected Phlegra m-nigrum Weiss, 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aelurillus m-nigrum Chyzer, Kulczynski, 1891 (accepted name) 17 literature references for Aelurillus m-nigrum Chyzer, Kulczynski, 1891
Synonyms:
Phlegra m-nigrum Weiss, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra m-nigrum Weiss, 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Aelurillus
Distribution: Asia; Azerbaijan; Kyrgyzstan; Turkmenistan; Europe; Macedonia Republic; Romania; Russia
Additional data: Description credited to Kulczynski
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8755
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c242e56-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201