Accepted scientific name:
Simaetha furiosa (Hogg, 1919) (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Simaetha furiosa (Hogg, 1919)
Synonyms:
Phyaces furiosa Hogg, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyaces furiosa Hogg, 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Simaetha
Distribution: Asia; Indonesia: Sumatra
Additional data: Described from immature
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10110
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5be3459-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201