Accepted scientific name:
Simaetha laminata (Karsch, 1891) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Simaetha laminata (Karsch, 1891)
Synonyms:
Homalattus laminata Karsch, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homalattus laminata Karsch, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Simaetha
Distribution: Asia; Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10113
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5be3651-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201