Accepted scientific name:
Simaetha paetula (Keyserling, 1882) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Simaetha paetula (Keyserling, 1882)
Synonyms:
Eulabes paetulus Keyserling, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eulabes paetulus Keyserling, 1882
Pirithous paetulus Keyserling, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pirithous paetulus Keyserling, 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Simaetha
Distribution: Australia; Australia: Queensland, Western; Pacific Is.; N Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10118
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf9f17c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201