You selected Phidippus inflatus Gerstäcker, 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thyene inflata (Gerstäcker, 1873) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Thyene inflata (Gerstäcker, 1873)
Synonyms:
Phidippus inflatus Gerstäcker, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus inflatus Gerstäcker, 1873
Thyene squamulata Simon, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyene squamulata Simon, 1885
Thyene squamuloides Strand, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyene squamuloides Strand, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Thyene
Distribution: Africa; Ethiopia; Namibia; Tanzania; Indian O Is; Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10019
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5be1987-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201