Accepted scientific name:
Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846) (accepted name) 31 literature references for Thyene imperialis (Rossi, 1846)
Synonyms:
Attus argenteo-lineatus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus argenteo-lineatus Simon, 1868
Attus imperialis Rossi, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus imperialis Rossi, 1846
Attus moreletii Simon, 1868 (synonym) 2 literature references for Attus moreletii Simon, 1868
Attus regillus Koch L., 1867 (synonym) 2 literature references for Attus regillus Koch L., 1867
Marpessa imperialis Pavesi, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marpessa imperialis Pavesi, 1876
Salticus moreletii Lucas, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus moreletii Lucas, 1846
Thiene imperialis Pavesi, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thiene imperialis Pavesi, 1897
Thya imperialis Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thya imperialis Simon, 1876
Thyene moreleti Reimoser, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyene moreleti Reimoser, 1919
Thyene sinensis Schenkel, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyene sinensis Schenkel, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Thyene
Distribution: -
Additional data: Type species: imperialis. To see more photographs - open page \Thyene\""
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10008
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf94e7a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201