You selected Attus adustus Urquhart, 1893. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trite auricoma Urquhart, 1885 [1886] (accepted name) 4 literature references for Trite auricoma Urquhart, 1885 [1886]
Synonyms:
Attus adustus Urquhart, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus adustus Urquhart, 1893
Attus auricomus Urquhart, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus auricomus Urquhart, 1885
Attus kirki Urquhart, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus kirki Urquhart, 1893
Attus suffuscus Urquhart, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus suffuscus Urquhart, 1893
Plexippus capillatus Urquhart, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plexippus capillatus Urquhart, 1889
Trite vafra Dalmas, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trite vafra Dalmas, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Trite
Distribution: Pacific Is.; N Zealand
Additional data: Placement uncertain
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=10239
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5be54ed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201