Accepted scientific name:
Hyllus thoracica (Thorell, 1899) (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyllus thoracica (Thorell, 1899)
Synonyms:
Viciria thoracica Thorell, 1899 (synonym) 3 literature references for Viciria thoracica Thorell, 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Hyllus
Distribution: Africa; Cameroon
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=9836
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c29b0d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201