You selected Phlegra bonneti Simon, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mogrus bonneti (Audouin, 1826) (provisionally accepted name) 6 literature references for Mogrus bonneti (Audouin, 1826)
Synonyms:
Attus bonnetii Audouin, 1826 (synonym) 2 literature references for Attus bonnetii Audouin, 1826
Phlegra bonneti Simon, 1876 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phlegra bonneti Simon, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Mogrus
Distribution: Africa; Egypt
Additional data: Type specimen lost - it's placement could be inferred from original drawing by Audouin, synonymy of subsequently identified specimens unknown, except those by Denis 1947, which = Mogrus fulvovittatus
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=6612
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c5b5fa-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201