You selected Phidippus albomaculatus Peckham, Peckham, 1888. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus texanus Banks, 1906 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Phidippus texanus Banks, 1906
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes texanus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes texanus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus albomaculatus Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus albomaculatus Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Phidippus peritus Gertsch, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus peritus Gertsch, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Mexico; USA: Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Montana, N Dakota, N Mexico, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Texas
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1ee022-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201