You selected Phidippus insolens Peckham, Peckham, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus princeps (Peckham, Peckham, 1883) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Phidippus princeps (Peckham, Peckham, 1883)
Synonyms:
Attus podagrosus Hentz, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus podagrosus Hentz, 1846
Attus princeps Peckham, Peckham, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus princeps Peckham, Peckham, 1883
Phidippus brunneus Emerton, 1891 (synonym) 3 literature references for Phidippus brunneus Emerton, 1891
Phidippus castrensis Koch C.L., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus castrensis Koch C.L., 1846
Phidippus insolens Peckham, Peckham, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus insolens Peckham, Peckham, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Canada; USA: Eastern
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7714
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c67e55-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201