Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus insidiosus (Walckenaer, 1837) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Phidippus insidiosus (Walckenaer, 1837)
Synonyms:
Attus insidiosus Walckenaer, 1837 (synonym) 2 literature references for Attus insidiosus Walckenaer, 1837
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; USA
Additional data: Dubius
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7654
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c66d6a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201