You selected Phidippus albomaculatus Keyserling, 1884. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus purpuratus Keyserling, 1884 [1885] (accepted name) 8 literature references for Phidippus purpuratus Keyserling, 1884 [1885]
Synonyms:
Phidippus albomaculatus Keyserling, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus albomaculatus Keyserling, 1884
Phidippus galathea Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus galathea Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Canada; USA
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7726
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c68821-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201