You selected Phidippus incontesta Banks, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paraphidippus incontestus (Banks, 1909) (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraphidippus incontestus (Banks, 1909)
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes incontestus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes incontestus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus incontesta Banks, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus incontesta Banks, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Paraphidippus
Distribution: America Central; Costa Rica
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7651
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e8190-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201