You selected Phidippus arizonensis Banks, 1898. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus johnsoni (Peckham, Peckham, 1883) (accepted name) 11 literature references for Phidippus johnsoni (Peckham, Peckham, 1883)
Synonyms:
Attus johnsonii Peckham, Peckham, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus johnsonii Peckham, Peckham, 1883
Dendryphantes johnsoni Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes johnsoni Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus arizonensis Banks, 1898 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus arizonensis Banks, 1898
Phidippus bicolor Keyserling, 1884 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus bicolor Keyserling, 1884
Phidippus formosus Peckham, Peckham, 1909 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus formosus Peckham, Peckham, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Canada: Alberta, British Columbia, NW Territories, Saskatchewan; Mexico: Baja California
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e89d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201