You selected Phidippus incertus Peckham, Peckham, 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus mystaceus (Hentz, 1846) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Phidippus mystaceus (Hentz, 1846)
Synonyms:
Attus mystaceus Hentz, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus mystaceus Hentz, 1846
Dendryphantes mystaceus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes mystaceus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus asinarius Koch C.L., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus asinarius Koch C.L., 1846
Phidippus hirsutus (synonym)
Phidippus hirsutus Barrows, 1919 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phidippus hirsutus Barrows, 1919
Phidippus incertus Peckham, Peckham, 1901 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phidippus incertus Peckham, Peckham, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; USA: Eastern, Oklahoma, S East, Texas
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7681
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1ea102-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201