You selected Phidippus khandalaensis Tikader, 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Epeus khandalaensis (Tikader, 1977) (provisionally accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epeus khandalaensis (Tikader, 1977)
Synonyms:
Phidippus khandalaensis Tikader, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus khandalaensis Tikader, 1977
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Epeus
Distribution: Asia; India
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7671
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e8ca8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201