Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846) (accepted name) 26 literature references for Phlegra bresnieri (Lucas, 1846)
Synonyms:
Aelurops bresnieri Pavesi, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aelurops bresnieri Pavesi, 1876
Attus bresnieri Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus bresnieri Simon, 1868
Attus linearis Rossi, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus linearis Rossi, 1846
Attus lippiens Koch L., 1867 (synonym) 2 literature references for Attus lippiens Koch L., 1867
Ictidops bresnieri Pavesi, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ictidops bresnieri Pavesi, 1880
Parthenia bresnieri Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parthenia bresnieri Simon, 1864
Phlegra bresnieri meridionalis Pavesi, 1876 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phlegra bresnieri meridionalis Pavesi, 1876
Phlegra lippiens Simon, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra lippiens Simon, 1876
Salticus bresnieri Lucas, 1846 (synonym) 2 literature references for Salticus bresnieri Lucas, 1846
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Africa; Ethiopia; Asia; Turkey: Anatolia Centr.; Yemen; Europe; Bulgaria; Czech Republic; Italy: Peninsula, Sicily; Macedonia Republic; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Turkey: Marmara
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7957
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c6b4c3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201