You selected Phidippus kaibabensis Gertsch, 1925. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus tyrrelli Peckham, Peckham, 1901 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Phidippus tyrrelli Peckham, Peckham, 1901
Synonyms:
Phidippus kaibabensis Gertsch, 1925 (synonym) 3 literature references for Phidippus kaibabensis Gertsch, 1925
Phidippus pogonopus Chamberlin, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus pogonopus Chamberlin, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Canada: British Columbia; Mexico: Sonora; USA: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, N Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Wyoming
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7763
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1effee-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201