You selected Phidippus aureopilosus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus cardinalis (Hentz, 1845) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Phidippus cardinalis (Hentz, 1845)
Synonyms:
Attus bivittatus Koch C.L., 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus bivittatus Koch C.L., 1846
Attus cardinalis Hentz, 1845 (synonym) 2 literature references for Attus cardinalis Hentz, 1845
Attus mccookii Peckham, Peckham, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus mccookii Peckham, Peckham, 1883
Attus rufus Hentz, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus rufus Hentz, 1846
Dendryphantes aureopilosus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes aureopilosus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Dendryphantes mccooki Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes mccooki Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus aureopilosus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phidippus aureopilosus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901
Phidippus mccookii Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phidippus mccookii Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Phidippus oaklandensis Tullgren, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus oaklandensis Tullgren, 1901
Phidippus ruber Keyserling, 1884[1885] (synonym) 2 literature references for Phidippus ruber Keyserling, 1884[1885]
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America Central; Panama; America North; Mexico; USA: Eastern, Mid West, S East
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7587
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e3c62-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201