Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra fulvastra (Simon, 1868) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Phlegra fulvastra (Simon, 1868)
Synonyms:
Attus fulvaster Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus fulvaster Simon, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Israel: Dead Sea Area
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7995
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c201ff0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201