You selected Phidippus insolens Peckham, Peckham, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus clarus Keyserling, 1884 [1885] (accepted name) 12 literature references for Phidippus clarus Keyserling, 1884 [1885]
Synonyms:
Attus rimator Walckenaer, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus rimator Walckenaer, 1837
Dendryphantes bilineatus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes bilineatus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Dendryphantes clarus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes clarus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Dendryphantes coloradensis Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes coloradensis Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus bilineatus Tullgren, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus bilineatus Tullgren, 1901
Phidippus clarconensis Tullgren, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus clarconensis Tullgren, 1901
Phidippus coloradensis Thorell, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus coloradensis Thorell, 1877
Phidippus insolens Peckham, Peckham, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus insolens Peckham, Peckham, 1909
Phidippus minutus Banks, 1892 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus minutus Banks, 1892
Phidippus multiformis Emerton, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus multiformis Emerton, 1888
Phidippus rufus Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phidippus rufus Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Philaeus princeps Banks, 1892 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Philaeus princeps Banks, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Canada; Mexico; USA
Additional data: Some synonyms not quoted here
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7608
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c65fe7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201