Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus aeneidens Taczanowski, 1878 (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Phidippus aeneidens Taczanowski, 1878
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes aeneidens Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes aeneidens Petrunkevitch, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America South; Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7538
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e06de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201