Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus ardens Peckham, Peckham, 1901 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Phidippus ardens Peckham, Peckham, 1901
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes ardens Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes ardens Petrunkevitch, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Mexico; USA
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7544
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e146c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201