Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus arizonensis (Peckham, Peckham, 1883) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Phidippus arizonensis (Peckham, Peckham, 1883)
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes obscurus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes obscurus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Dendryphantes tuberculatus Petrunkevitch, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes tuberculatus Petrunkevitch, 1911
Phidippus obscurus Peckham, Peckham, 1888 (synonym) 3 literature references for Phidippus obscurus Peckham, Peckham, 1888
Phidippus tuberculatus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phidippus tuberculatus Pickard-Cambridge F., 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America North; Mexico; USA: Colorado, N Mexico, Texas
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7546
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e1728-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201