Accepted scientific name:
Phidippus arrogans Koch C.L., 1846 (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Phidippus arrogans Koch C.L., 1846
Synonyms:
Dendryphantes arrogans Simon, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendryphantes arrogans Simon, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phidippus
Distribution: America South; Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=7551
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c1e1cb4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201