Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra tetralineata (Caporiacco, 1939) (provisionally accepted name) 4 literature references for Phlegra tetralineata (Caporiacco, 1939)
Synonyms:
Menemerus tetralineatus Caporiacco, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Menemerus tetralineatus Caporiacco, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Africa; Ethiopia
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8064
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c20830a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201