Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra particeps (Pickard-Cambridge O., 1872) (provisionally accepted name) 3 literature references for Phlegra particeps (Pickard-Cambridge O., 1872)
Synonyms:
Salticus particeps Pickard-Cambridge O., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salticus particeps Pickard-Cambridge O., 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Israel: C Coastal Plains, Judean Hills, N Coastal Plains, Negev Desert
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c205376-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201