You selected Phlegra leopardus Peckham, Peckham, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra hentzi (Marx, 1890) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegra hentzi (Marx, 1890)
Synonyms:
Attus hentzi Marx, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus hentzi Marx, 1890
Attus leopardus Hentz, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus leopardus Hentz, 1890
Phlegra fasciata Chickering, 1944 (misapplied name) 4 literature references for Phlegra fasciata Chickering, 1944
Phlegra leoparda Emerton, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra leoparda Emerton, 1891
Phlegra leopardus Peckham, Peckham, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra leopardus Peckham, Peckham, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: America North; Canada; USA
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8000
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c2026bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201