Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra lineata (Koch C.L., 1848) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Phlegra lineata (Koch C.L., 1848)
Synonyms:
Attus lineatus Simon, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus lineatus Simon, 1868
Euophrys lineata Koch C.L., 1848 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Euophrys lineata Koch C.L., 1848
Ictidops lineatus Pavesi, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ictidops lineatus Pavesi, 1878
Parthenia lineata Simon, 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parthenia lineata Simon, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Turkey: Anatolia Centr.; Europe; Greece: Crete; Italy; Macedonia Republic; Spain; Mediterranean
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8012
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c6cf2d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201