Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra lugubris Berland, Millot, 1941 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Phlegra lugubris Berland, Millot, 1941
Synonyms:
Phlegra tuzetae Berland, Millot, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegra tuzetae Berland, Millot, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Africa; Burkina Faso; Ghana; Guinea; Ivory Coast; Senegal
Additional data: Interpretation by S. Heciak, based on specimens from Ghana: Bolgatanga
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8020
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c203e0e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201