Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra memorialis (Pickard-Cambridge O., 1876) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Phlegra memorialis (Pickard-Cambridge O., 1876)
Synonyms:
Attus memorialis Pickard-Cambridge O., 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus memorialis Pickard-Cambridge O., 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Africa; Egypt: Oasis Siwah, Upper
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8021
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c2040f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201