Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra mirabilis (Butt, Beg, 2000) (provisionally accepted name) 2 literature references for Phlegra mirabilis (Butt, Beg, 2000)
Synonyms:
Marpissa mirabilis Butt, Beg, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marpissa mirabilis Butt, Beg, 2000
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8024
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c6d62a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201