Accepted scientific name:
Phlegra logunovi Azarkina, 2003 [2004] (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegra logunovi Azarkina, 2003 [2004]
Synonyms:
Phlegra sogdiana Logunov, 1996 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Phlegra sogdiana Logunov, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Phlegra
Distribution: Asia; Kazakhstan; Uzbekistan
Additional data: -
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5c6d2ff-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201